skip navigation

Aintree to Stoke-On-Trent

21 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 09:50 Aintree 12:19 Stoke-On-Trent 2h 29m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:50 Aintree Liverpool Central 10:05 Train MERSEYRAIL 15m
    10:05 Liverpool Central Liverpool Lime Street 10:47 Walk 42m
    10:47 Liverpool Lime Street Stafford 11:40 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 53m
    12:01 Stafford Stoke-On-Trent 12:19 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 18m
  • 10:05 Aintree 12:23 Stoke-On-Trent 2h 18m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:05 Aintree Liverpool Central 10:20 Train MERSEYRAIL 15m
    10:20 Liverpool Central Liverpool Lime Street 11:04 Walk 44m
    11:04 Liverpool Lime Street Crewe 11:45 Train LONDON MIDLAND 41m
    12:02 Crewe Stoke-On-Trent 12:23 Train LONDON MIDLAND 21m
  • 10:05 Aintree 12:19 Stoke-On-Trent 2h 14m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:05 Aintree Moorfields 10:18 Train MERSEYRAIL 13m
    10:31 Moorfields Liverpool Lime Street 10:33 Train MERSEYRAIL 2m
    10:47 Liverpool Lime Street Stafford 11:40 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 53m
    12:01 Stafford Stoke-On-Trent 12:19 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 18m
  • 10:20 Aintree 12:47 Stoke-On-Trent 2h 27m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:20 Aintree Liverpool Central 10:35 Train MERSEYRAIL 15m
    10:35 Liverpool Central Liverpool Lime Street 11:16 Walk 41m
    11:16 Liverpool Lime Street Manchester Piccadilly 12:01 Train NORTHERN RAIL 45m
    12:15 Manchester Piccadilly Stoke-On-Trent 12:47 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 32m
  • 10:20 Aintree 12:23 Stoke-On-Trent 2h 3m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:20 Aintree Sandhills 10:29 Train MERSEYRAIL 9m
    10:36 Sandhills Liverpool South Parkway 10:57 Train MERSEYRAIL 21m
    11:15 Liverpool South Parkway Crewe 11:45 Train LONDON MIDLAND 30m
    12:02 Crewe Stoke-On-Trent 12:23 Train LONDON MIDLAND 21m
  • 10:35 Aintree 13:06 Stoke-On-Trent 2h 31m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:35 Aintree Liverpool Central 10:50 Train MERSEYRAIL 15m
    10:50 Liverpool Central Liverpool Lime Street 11:22 Walk 32m
    11:22 Liverpool Lime Street Manchester Piccadilly 12:09 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 47m
    12:27 Manchester Piccadilly Stoke-On-Trent 13:06 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 39m
  • 10:35 Aintree 12:47 Stoke-On-Trent 2h 12m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:35 Aintree Moorfields 10:48 Train MERSEYRAIL 13m
    11:01 Moorfields Liverpool Lime Street 11:03 Train MERSEYRAIL 2m
    11:16 Liverpool Lime Street Manchester Piccadilly 12:01 Train NORTHERN RAIL 45m
    12:15 Manchester Piccadilly Stoke-On-Trent 12:47 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 32m
  • 10:50 Aintree 13:19 Stoke-On-Trent 2h 29m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:50 Aintree Liverpool Central 11:05 Train MERSEYRAIL 15m
    11:05 Liverpool Central Liverpool Lime Street 11:47 Walk 42m
    11:47 Liverpool Lime Street Stafford 12:40 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 53m
    13:01 Stafford Stoke-On-Trent 13:19 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 18m
  • 11:05 Aintree 13:23 Stoke-On-Trent 2h 18m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:05 Aintree Liverpool Central 11:20 Train MERSEYRAIL 15m
    11:20 Liverpool Central Liverpool Lime Street 12:04 Walk 44m
    12:04 Liverpool Lime Street Crewe 12:44 Train LONDON MIDLAND 40m
    13:02 Crewe Stoke-On-Trent 13:23 Train LONDON MIDLAND 21m
  • 11:05 Aintree 13:19 Stoke-On-Trent 2h 14m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:05 Aintree Moorfields 11:18 Train MERSEYRAIL 13m
    11:31 Moorfields Liverpool Lime Street 11:33 Train MERSEYRAIL 2m
    11:47 Liverpool Lime Street Stafford 12:40 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 53m
    13:01 Stafford Stoke-On-Trent 13:19 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 18m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close