skip navigation

Sheffield to London St Pancras Intl

26 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:29 Sheffield 08:31 London St Pancras Intl 2h 2m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:29 Sheffield London St Pancras Intl 08:31 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 2m
  • 07:29 Sheffield 09:33 London St Pancras Intl 2h 4m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:29 Sheffield London St Pancras Intl 09:33 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 4m
  • 07:37 Sheffield 10:14 London St Pancras Intl 2h 37m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:37 Sheffield London St Pancras Intl 10:14 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 37m
  • 07:41 Sheffield 10:23 London St Pancras Intl 2h 42m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:41 Sheffield Doncaster 08:19 Train NORTHERN RAIL 38m
    08:32 Doncaster London Kings Cross 10:07 Train GRAND CENTRAL 1h 35m
    10:07 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 10:23 Walk 16m
  • 08:29 Sheffield 10:30 London St Pancras Intl 2h 1m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:29 Sheffield London St Pancras Intl 10:30 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 1m
  • 08:34 Sheffield 11:14 London St Pancras Intl 2h 40m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:34 Sheffield London St Pancras Intl 11:14 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 40m
  • 08:49 Sheffield 11:00 London St Pancras Intl 2h 11m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:49 Sheffield London St Pancras Intl 11:00 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 11m
  • 09:29 Sheffield 11:30 London St Pancras Intl 2h 1m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:29 Sheffield London St Pancras Intl 11:30 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 1m
  • 09:48 Sheffield 12:00 London St Pancras Intl 2h 12m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:48 Sheffield London St Pancras Intl 12:00 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 12m
  • 10:29 Sheffield 12:30 London St Pancras Intl 2h 1m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:29 Sheffield London St Pancras Intl 12:30 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 1m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

Sheffield to London St Pancras Intl train times information

East Midlands provide a direct service from Sheffield to London St Pancras at 27 and 47 minutes past the hour in the morning and 27 or 35 minutes past the hour in the evening. The journey lasts between two and two and a half hours, depending on when you travel. Indirect services also operate.

East Midlands Trains offer all the basic amenities including outlets to charge your laptop, iPod or phone. An at-seat trolley service provides both hot and cold meals, and snacks or drinks may be purchased at the on-board shop. First class passengers can enjoy all these as well as Wi-Fi, free snacks and free coffee.

*Information correct at time of writing (March 2011). May be subject to change

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close