skip navigation

Sheffield to Edinburgh Waverley

28 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:21 Sheffield 22:57 Edinburgh Waverley 3h 36m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:21 Sheffield Edinburgh Waverley 22:57 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 36m
  • 20:53 Sheffield 10:45 Edinburgh Waverley 13h 52m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:53 Sheffield Newcastle 22:47 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 54m
    09:15 Newcastle Edinburgh Waverley 10:45 Train EAST COAST 1h 30m
  • 22:03 Sheffield 11:58 Edinburgh Waverley 13h 55m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:03 Sheffield York 22:46 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 43m
    09:00 York Edinburgh Waverley 11:58 Train EAST COAST 2h 58m
  • 22:03 Sheffield 10:45 Edinburgh Waverley 12h 42m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:03 Sheffield York 22:46 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 43m
    23:05 York Newcastle 00:16 Train EAST COAST 1h 11m
    09:15 Newcastle Edinburgh Waverley 10:45 Train EAST COAST 1h 30m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close