skip navigation

Nottingham to London St Pancras Intl

30 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 08:05 Nottingham 09:56 London St Pancras Intl 1h 51m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:05 Nottingham London St Pancras Intl 09:56 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 51m
  • 08:36 Nottingham 10:30 London St Pancras Intl 1h 54m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:36 Nottingham Leicester 09:19 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 43m
    09:24 Leicester London St Pancras Intl 10:30 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 6m
  • 09:05 Nottingham 10:56 London St Pancras Intl 1h 51m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:05 Nottingham London St Pancras Intl 10:56 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 51m
  • 09:32 Nottingham 11:14 London St Pancras Intl 1h 42m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:32 Nottingham London St Pancras Intl 11:14 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 42m
  • 10:05 Nottingham 11:56 London St Pancras Intl 1h 51m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:05 Nottingham London St Pancras Intl 11:56 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 51m
  • 10:32 Nottingham 12:14 London St Pancras Intl 1h 42m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:32 Nottingham London St Pancras Intl 12:14 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 42m
  • 11:05 Nottingham 12:56 London St Pancras Intl 1h 51m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:05 Nottingham London St Pancras Intl 12:56 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 51m
  • 11:32 Nottingham 13:14 London St Pancras Intl 1h 42m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:32 Nottingham London St Pancras Intl 13:14 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 42m
  • 12:05 Nottingham 13:56 London St Pancras Intl 1h 51m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:05 Nottingham London St Pancras Intl 13:56 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 51m
  • 12:32 Nottingham 14:14 London St Pancras Intl 1h 42m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:32 Nottingham London St Pancras Intl 14:14 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 42m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

Nottingham to London St Pancras Intl train times information

Trains run direct from Nottingham to London St. Pancras International every ten to twenty minutes on average, with fewer trains available during the late evening. Travel time is usually two hours for direct journeys. Direct routes are offered by East Midlands Trains, with some indirect services provided by East Coast Trains.

Standard fare travellers with East Midlands can purchase refreshments from the well-stocked catering trolley service. Business and first class passengers can take advantage of complimentary tea and coffee, with a free newspaper on weekdays. Wi-Fi access, along with plug points for laptops and mobile phones are also available.

Some East Coast Trains offer an on-board restaurant car and Wi-Fi service is available to standard passengers for an additional fee.

*Information correct at time of writing (March 2011). May be subject to change

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close