skip navigation

London Waterloo to Dorchester South

01 February 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 01:05 London Waterloo 10:23 Dorchester South 9h 18m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    01:05 London Waterloo Southampton Central 03:00 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 55m
    09:03 Southampton Central Dorchester South 10:23 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 20m
  • 08:05 London Waterloo 11:23 Dorchester South 3h 18m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:05 London Waterloo Dorchester South 11:23 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 3h 18m
  • 09:05 London Waterloo 12:23 Dorchester South 3h 18m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:05 London Waterloo Dorchester South 12:23 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 3h 18m
  • 10:05 London Waterloo 13:23 Dorchester South 3h 18m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:05 London Waterloo Dorchester South 13:23 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 3h 18m
  • 11:05 London Waterloo 14:23 Dorchester South 3h 18m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:05 London Waterloo Dorchester South 14:23 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 3h 18m
  • 12:05 London Waterloo 15:23 Dorchester South 3h 18m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:05 London Waterloo Dorchester South 15:23 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 3h 18m
  • 12:16 London Waterloo 16:17 Dorchester South 4h 1m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:16 London Waterloo London Paddington 12:57 Tube 41m
    12:57 London Paddington Westbury 14:18 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 21m
    14:53 Westbury Dorchester West 16:07 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 14m
    16:07 Dorchester West Dorchester South 16:17 Walk 10m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close