skip navigation

London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill

23 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 08:15 London Marylebone 10:32 Birmingham Snow Hill 2h 17m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:15 London Marylebone Birmingham Snow Hill 10:32 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 2h 17m
  • 09:06 London Marylebone 11:14 Birmingham Snow Hill 2h 8m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:06 London Marylebone Birmingham Snow Hill 11:14 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 2h 8m
  • 10:06 London Marylebone 12:01 Birmingham Snow Hill 1h 55m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:06 London Marylebone Birmingham Snow Hill 12:01 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 55m
  • 10:36 London Marylebone 12:48 Birmingham Snow Hill 2h 12m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:36 London Marylebone Birmingham Snow Hill 12:48 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 2h 12m
  • 11:06 London Marylebone 13:17 Birmingham Snow Hill 2h 11m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:06 London Marylebone Birmingham Moor Street 12:57 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 51m
    13:15 Birmingham Moor Street Birmingham Snow Hill 13:17 Train LONDON MIDLAND 2m
  • 11:36 London Marylebone 13:39 Birmingham Snow Hill 2h 3m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:36 London Marylebone Birmingham Snow Hill 13:39 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 2h 3m
  • 12:06 London Marylebone 14:17 Birmingham Snow Hill 2h 11m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:06 London Marylebone Birmingham Moor Street 13:57 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 51m
    14:15 Birmingham Moor Street Birmingham Snow Hill 14:17 Train LONDON MIDLAND 2m
  • 12:36 London Marylebone 14:47 Birmingham Snow Hill 2h 11m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:36 London Marylebone Birmingham Snow Hill 14:47 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 2h 11m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close