skip navigation

Liverpool Lime Street to Milton Keynes Central

29 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 08:18 Liverpool Lime Street 10:21 Milton Keynes Central 2h 3m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:18 Liverpool Lime Street Milton Keynes Central 10:21 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 3m
  • 08:38 Liverpool Lime Street 11:15 Milton Keynes Central 2h 37m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:38 Liverpool Lime Street Crewe 09:11 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 33m
    09:43 Crewe Milton Keynes Central 11:15 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 32m
  • 09:38 Liverpool Lime Street 11:56 Milton Keynes Central 2h 18m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:38 Liverpool Lime Street Milton Keynes Central 11:56 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 18m
  • 10:38 Liverpool Lime Street 13:04 Milton Keynes Central 2h 26m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:38 Liverpool Lime Street Crewe 11:12 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 34m
    11:49 Crewe Milton Keynes Central 13:04 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 15m
  • 11:47 Liverpool Lime Street 14:03 Milton Keynes Central 2h 16m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:47 Liverpool Lime Street Crewe 12:21 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 34m
    12:55 Crewe Milton Keynes Central 14:03 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 8m
  • 12:47 Liverpool Lime Street 15:03 Milton Keynes Central 2h 16m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:47 Liverpool Lime Street Crewe 13:21 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 34m
    13:51 Crewe Milton Keynes Central 15:03 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 12m
  • 12:52 Liverpool Lime Street 15:48 Milton Keynes Central 2h 56m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:52 Liverpool Lime Street Manchester Piccadilly 13:41 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 49m
    14:15 Manchester Piccadilly Milton Keynes Central 15:48 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 33m
  • 13:47 Liverpool Lime Street 16:03 Milton Keynes Central 2h 16m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:47 Liverpool Lime Street Crewe 14:21 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 34m
    14:54 Crewe Milton Keynes Central 16:03 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 9m
  • 13:52 Liverpool Lime Street 16:50 Milton Keynes Central 2h 58m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:52 Liverpool Lime Street Manchester Piccadilly 14:41 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 49m
    15:15 Manchester Piccadilly Milton Keynes Central 16:50 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 35m
  • 14:47 Liverpool Lime Street 17:03 Milton Keynes Central 2h 16m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:47 Liverpool Lime Street Crewe 15:21 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 34m
    15:54 Crewe Milton Keynes Central 17:03 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 9m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close