skip navigation

Kemble to Southampton Central

28 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:33 Kemble 20:48 Southampton Central 2h 15m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:33 Kemble Southampton Central 20:48 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 15m
  • 18:33 Kemble 20:41 Southampton Central 2h 8m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:33 Kemble Swindon 18:48 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 15m
    18:59 Swindon Reading Station 19:25 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 26m
    19:47 Reading Station Southampton Central 20:41 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 54m
  • 19:25 Kemble 21:40 Southampton Central 2h 15m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:25 Kemble Reading Station 20:14 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 49m
    20:46 Reading Station Southampton Central 21:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 54m
  • 20:46 Kemble 23:20 Southampton Central 2h 34m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:46 Kemble Swindon 21:04 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 18m
    21:11 Swindon Reading Station 21:46 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 35m
    22:22 Reading Station Southampton Central 23:20 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 58m
  • 21:54 Kemble 01:12 Southampton Central 3h 18m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:54 Kemble Swindon 22:10 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 16m
    22:28 Swindon Reading Station 23:02 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 34m
    23:34 Reading Station Basingstoke 23:58 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 24m
    00:35 Basingstoke Southampton Central 01:12 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 37m
  • 22:46 Kemble 07:59 Southampton Central 9h 13m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:46 Kemble Swindon 23:05 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 19m
    23:16 Swindon Reading Station 23:53 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 37m
    06:07 Reading Station Basingstoke 06:32 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 25m
    07:24 Basingstoke Southampton Central 07:59 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 35m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close