skip navigation

Exeter St Davids to Sheffield

31 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:52 Exeter St Davids 07:06 Sheffield 10h 14m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:52 Exeter St Davids Birmingham New Street 23:43 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 51m
    06:00 Birmingham New Street Sheffield 07:06 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 6m
  • 21:49 Exeter St Davids 09:17 Sheffield 11h 28m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:49 Exeter St Davids Bristol Temple Meads 23:12 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 23m
    06:27 Bristol Temple Meads Sheffield 09:17 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 50m
  • 06:24 Exeter St Davids 10:17 Sheffield 3h 53m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:24 Exeter St Davids Sheffield 10:17 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 53m
  • 07:24 Exeter St Davids 11:17 Sheffield 3h 53m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:24 Exeter St Davids Sheffield 11:17 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 53m
  • 08:24 Exeter St Davids 12:17 Sheffield 3h 53m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:24 Exeter St Davids Sheffield 12:17 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 53m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close