skip navigation

Edinburgh Waverley to Sheffield

24 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 17:31 Edinburgh Waverley 21:19 Sheffield 3h 48m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:31 Edinburgh Waverley Doncaster 20:27 Train EAST COAST 2h 56m
    20:42 Doncaster Sheffield 21:19 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 37m
  • 18:05 Edinburgh Waverley 21:54 Sheffield 3h 49m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:05 Edinburgh Waverley Sheffield 21:54 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 49m
  • 18:30 Edinburgh Waverley 22:21 Sheffield 3h 51m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:30 Edinburgh Waverley Doncaster 21:39 Train EAST COAST 3h 9m
    21:49 Doncaster Sheffield 22:21 Train NORTHERN RAIL 32m
  • 21:00 Edinburgh Waverley 06:41 Sheffield 9h 41m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:00 Edinburgh Waverley Leeds 00:47 Train EAST COAST 3h 47m
    06:00 Leeds Sheffield 06:41 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 41m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close