skip navigation

Coventry to London Marylebone

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:48 Coventry 01:31 London Marylebone 2h 43m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:48 Coventry London Euston 00:40 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 52m
    00:40 London Euston London Marylebone 01:31 Transfer 51m
  • 23:21 Coventry 09:59 London Marylebone 10h 38m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:21 Coventry Northampton 23:55 Train LONDON MIDLAND 34m
    07:53 Northampton London Euston 09:13 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 20m
    09:13 London Euston London Marylebone 09:59 Tube 46m
  • 23:21 Coventry 08:59 London Marylebone 9h 38m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:21 Coventry Northampton 23:55 Train LONDON MIDLAND 34m
    06:20 Northampton Milton Keynes Central 07:00 Bus LONDON MIDLAND 40m
    07:11 Milton Keynes Central London Euston 08:13 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 2m
    08:13 London Euston London Marylebone 08:59 Tube 46m
  • 23:30 Coventry 10:26 London Marylebone 10h 56m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:30 Coventry Birmingham New Street 00:04 Train LONDON MIDLAND 34m
    00:04 Birmingham New Street Birmingham Moor Street 08:25 Walk 8h 21m
    08:25 Birmingham Moor Street London Marylebone 10:26 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 2h 1m
  • 08:51 Coventry 11:14 London Marylebone 2h 23m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:51 Coventry London Euston 10:28 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 37m
    10:28 London Euston London Marylebone 11:14 Tube 46m
  • 09:25 Coventry 11:25 London Marylebone 2h 0m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:25 Coventry Leamington Spa 09:37 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 12m
    09:48 Leamington Spa London Marylebone 11:25 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 37m
  • 09:51 Coventry 12:17 London Marylebone 2h 26m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:51 Coventry London Euston 11:31 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 40m
    11:31 London Euston London Marylebone 12:17 Tube 46m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close