skip navigation

Chesterfield to London St Pancras Intl

25 January 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 17:00 Chesterfield 19:10 London St Pancras Intl 2h 10m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:00 Chesterfield London St Pancras Intl 19:10 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 10m
  • 18:02 Chesterfield 20:04 London St Pancras Intl 2h 2m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:02 Chesterfield London St Pancras Intl 20:04 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 2m
  • 19:00 Chesterfield 21:24 London St Pancras Intl 2h 24m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:00 Chesterfield London St Pancras Intl 21:24 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 24m
  • 19:41 Chesterfield 22:15 London St Pancras Intl 2h 34m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:41 Chesterfield London St Pancras Intl 22:15 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 34m
  • 20:39 Chesterfield 23:05 London St Pancras Intl 2h 26m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:39 Chesterfield London St Pancras Intl 23:05 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 26m
  • 22:48 Chesterfield 06:49 London St Pancras Intl 8h 1m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:48 Chesterfield Derby 23:23 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 35m
    05:00 Derby London St Pancras Intl 06:49 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 49m
  • 23:44 Chesterfield 07:31 London St Pancras Intl 7h 47m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:44 Chesterfield Nottingham 00:20 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 36m
    05:32 Nottingham London St Pancras Intl 07:31 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 59m
  • 23:44 Chesterfield 06:49 London St Pancras Intl 7h 5m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:44 Chesterfield Nottingham 00:20 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 36m
    04:56 Nottingham Loughborough 05:10 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 14m
    05:18 Loughborough London St Pancras Intl 06:49 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 31m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close