skip navigation

Bristol Parkway to Swansea

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 23:27 Bristol Parkway 10:58 Swansea 11h 31m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:27 Bristol Parkway Newport Gwent 00:32 Bus FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 5m
    09:27 Newport Gwent Swansea 10:58 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 31m
  • 09:45 Bristol Parkway 11:48 Swansea 2h 3m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:45 Bristol Parkway Newport Gwent 10:25 Bus FIRST GREAT WESTERN 40m
    10:36 Newport Gwent Swansea 11:48 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 12m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close