skip navigation

Brighton to Nottingham

19 April 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:24 Brighton 22:25 Nottingham 4h 1m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:24 Brighton London Victoria 19:24 Train SOUTHERN 1h 0m
    19:24 London Victoria London Kings Cross 20:12 Tube 48m
    20:12 London Kings Cross Grantham 21:35 Train EAST COAST 1h 23m
    21:47 Grantham Nottingham 22:25 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 38m
  • 18:34 Brighton 00:10 Nottingham 5h 36m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:34 Brighton Bedford Station 21:02 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 2h 28m
    21:21 Bedford Station Kettering 22:17 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 56m
    22:27 Kettering Nottingham 00:10 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 43m
  • 19:34 Brighton 09:41 Nottingham 14h 7m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:34 Brighton Bedford Station 22:05 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 2h 31m
    22:15 Bedford Station Kettering 23:05 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 50m
    23:15 Kettering Derby 00:37 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 22m
    09:14 Derby Nottingham 09:41 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 27m
  • 21:07 Brighton 11:06 Nottingham 13h 59m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:07 Brighton Bedford Station 23:44 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 2h 37m
    08:23 Bedford Station Kettering 09:23 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 0m
    09:33 Kettering Nottingham 11:06 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 33m
  • 23:37 Brighton 11:06 Nottingham 11h 29m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:37 Brighton Luton 01:57 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 2h 20m
    02:04 Luton Bedford Station 03:04 Bus FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 1h 0m
    08:23 Bedford Station Kettering 09:23 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 0m
    09:33 Kettering Nottingham 11:06 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 33m
  • 06:13 Brighton 13:00 Nottingham 6h 47m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:13 Brighton Gatwick Airport 06:47 Train SOUTHERN 34m
    07:10 Gatwick Airport Reading Station 08:35 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 25m
    09:11 Reading Station Birmingham New Street 10:50 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 39m
    11:49 Birmingham New Street Nottingham 13:00 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 11m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close