skip navigation

Blackpool North to Leeds

31 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 16:54 Blackpool North 19:23 Leeds 2h 29m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:54 Blackpool North Leeds 19:23 Train NORTHERN RAIL 2h 29m
  • 17:03 Blackpool North 19:37 Leeds 2h 34m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:03 Blackpool North Preston 17:29 Train NORTHERN RAIL 26m
    17:50 Preston Manchester Piccadilly 18:27 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 37m
    18:41 Manchester Piccadilly Leeds 19:37 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 56m
  • 18:08 Blackpool North 20:25 Leeds 2h 17m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:08 Blackpool North Leeds 20:25 Train NORTHERN RAIL 2h 17m
  • 19:08 Blackpool North 21:26 Leeds 2h 18m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:08 Blackpool North Leeds 21:26 Train NORTHERN RAIL 2h 18m
  • 20:03 Blackpool North 22:30 Leeds 2h 27m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:03 Blackpool North Preston 20:29 Train NORTHERN RAIL 26m
    20:47 Preston Manchester Piccadilly 21:28 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 41m
    21:42 Manchester Piccadilly Leeds 22:30 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 48m
  • 20:27 Blackpool North 22:52 Leeds 2h 25m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:27 Blackpool North Leeds 22:52 Train NORTHERN RAIL 2h 25m
  • 03:37 Blackpool North 06:40 Leeds 3h 3m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    03:37 Blackpool North Manchester Piccadilly 04:46 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 9m
    05:47 Manchester Piccadilly Leeds 06:40 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 53m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close