skip navigation

Bath Spa to Plymouth

20 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 02:07 Bath Spa 08:11 Plymouth 6h 4m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    02:07 Bath Spa Bristol Temple Meads 02:37 Bus FIRST GREAT WESTERN 30m
    05:24 Bristol Temple Meads Plymouth 08:11 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 47m
  • 06:09 Bath Spa 08:33 Plymouth 2h 24m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:09 Bath Spa Bristol Temple Meads 06:20 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 11m
    06:34 Bristol Temple Meads Plymouth 08:33 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 59m
  • 07:35 Bath Spa 10:42 Plymouth 3h 7m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:35 Bath Spa Bristol Temple Meads 07:52 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 17m
    08:10 Bristol Temple Meads Exeter St Davids 09:07 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 57m
    09:35 Exeter St Davids Plymouth 10:42 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 7m
  • 08:08 Bath Spa 10:47 Plymouth 2h 39m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:08 Bath Spa Bristol Temple Meads 08:29 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 21m
    08:44 Bristol Temple Meads Plymouth 10:47 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 3m
  • 08:57 Bath Spa 11:17 Plymouth 2h 20m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:57 Bath Spa Plymouth 11:17 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 20m
  • 08:59 Bath Spa 12:27 Plymouth 3h 28m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:59 Bath Spa Castle Cary 09:59 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 0m
    10:31 Castle Cary Plymouth 12:27 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 56m
  • 09:30 Bath Spa 12:42 Plymouth 3h 12m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:30 Bath Spa Bristol Temple Meads 09:45 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 15m
    09:55 Bristol Temple Meads Plymouth 12:42 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 47m
  • 10:08 Bath Spa 12:47 Plymouth 2h 39m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:08 Bath Spa Bristol Temple Meads 10:28 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 20m
    10:45 Bristol Temple Meads Plymouth 12:47 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 2m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close