skip navigation

Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central

21 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:00 Bangor (Gwynedd) 01:20 Cardiff Central 5h 20m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:00 Bangor (Gwynedd) Shrewsbury 22:16 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2h 16m
    23:08 Shrewsbury Cardiff Central 01:20 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2h 12m
  • 20:20 Bangor (Gwynedd) 07:21 Cardiff Central 11h 1m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:20 Bangor (Gwynedd) Birmingham New Street 22:50 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 30m
    05:00 Birmingham New Street Cardiff Central 07:21 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 21m
  • 20:20 Bangor (Gwynedd) 01:20 Cardiff Central 5h 0m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:20 Bangor (Gwynedd) Crewe 21:54 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 34m
    22:12 Crewe Shrewsbury 23:01 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 49m
    23:08 Shrewsbury Cardiff Central 01:20 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2h 12m
  • 21:06 Bangor (Gwynedd) 07:54 Cardiff Central 10h 48m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:06 Bangor (Gwynedd) Crewe 22:50 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 44m
    04:54 Crewe Cardiff Central 07:54 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 3h 0m
  • 04:57 Bangor (Gwynedd) 09:24 Cardiff Central 4h 27m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    04:57 Bangor (Gwynedd) Cardiff Central 09:24 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 4h 27m
  • 04:57 Bangor (Gwynedd) 09:22 Cardiff Central 4h 25m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    04:57 Bangor (Gwynedd) Newport Gwent 09:01 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 4h 4m
    09:07 Newport Gwent Cardiff Central 09:22 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 15m
  • 06:01 Bangor (Gwynedd) 10:55 Cardiff Central 4h 54m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:01 Bangor (Gwynedd) Chester 07:15 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 14m
    07:40 Chester Cardiff Central 10:55 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 3h 15m
  • 07:07 Bangor (Gwynedd) 11:12 Cardiff Central 4h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:07 Bangor (Gwynedd) Cardiff Central 11:12 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 4h 5m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close